2018 Finalists

The 2018 Shoalhaven Business Awards finalists have been selected!

A huge congratulations to the businesses and individuals who have been selected as finalists.

The interview stage of the judging process has commenced, and will conclude on Tuesday 14th August.

If you would like to be a part of the celebration and see first hand who our winners will be, you need to join us at the Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre on Friday 31st August. Tickets are on sale now, online at the Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre

Well done to all the finalists, and best of luck with your interviews. We look forward to seeing you at the Finalists and Sponsors Evening on Thursday 16th August, and again at the Award Gala night.

 

Drum roll please…… our 2018 Shoalhaven Business Award Finalists are:

Business Leader

Terry Rayner (ANZ Mobile Lending – South Coast & Southern Highlands)

Ross Thompson (South Coast Recruitment P/L)

Naomi Dootson (The Artisan Collective/ Appleye Jewellery Designs)

Outstanding Young Employee

Jordan Pearson (Nowra Flooring Xtra)

Dean Perosh (J&T Dale Plumbing)

Rebecca Hanlon (Hanlon Windows)

Elise Gooda (Think Tank Business Services)

James Watt (RMB Lawyers)

Young Entrepreneur

Paddy O’Sullivan (Mortgage Choice in Nowra)

Amanda Pond (Puddle 2 Pond Financial)

Dale Berry (Peak Fitness Huskisson)

Employee of the Year

Sarah Tebbutt (Eliza’s Lighting)

Amanda Spowart (Choice Pharmacy Vincentia)

Excellence in Small Business

ANZ Mortgage Solutions South Coast & Southern Highlands

Curran Plumbing

Nowra Flooring Xtra

Kimberlie & Co Cleaning

Mt Hay Retreat

My Travel Expert

Pepperell & Associates

Excellence in Business

Nowra Farmers

Nowchem

Cupitt

Start Up Superstar

Dog & Monocle

The Artisan Collective

Sonder Youth

Excellence in Innovation

Natalie Allan Consulting

Employer of Choice

South Coast Recruitment P/L

RAMS Home Loans

Hotondo Southcoast Pty Ltd

Excellence in Community Service

Cullunghutti Aboriginal Child and Family Centre

Excellence in Professional & Commercial

Mortgage Choice in Nowra

Pepperell & Associates

RMB Lawyers

Outstanding Home-Based Business

Joshua mennie Civil

My Meridian Massage

South Coast First Aid Training Pty Ltd

Think Tank Business Services

Excellence in Tourism & Hospitality

Mt Hay Retreat

Cupitt

Excellence in Retail & Personal Services

Meadows swim school

My Travel Expert

South Coast First Aid Training Pty Ltd

Blooms The Chemist Junction Street Nowra

Nowra Farmers Market

Excellence in Workplace Safety

The Flagstaff Group

Natalie Allan Consulting

Excellence in Workplace Inclusion

Meadows swim school

Kimberlie & Co Cleaning

Excellence in Social Responsibility

The Artisan Collective

Nowchem

Excellence in Sustainability

Curran Plumbing

Hanlon Windows

Cupitt

Become a Member

Members of the Shoalhaven Business Chamber get access to a large number of benefits.